3334 E 105th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,202 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 E 105th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $442,301, approximately $157 per square foot. 3334 E 105th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Withers William Chris and Withers Virginia L
Bought by
Kenny Richard J and Kenny Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1999
Sold by
Pritchett David Albert and Pritchett Judith A
Bought by
Withers William Chris and Winthers Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Pritchett David Albert and Pritchett Judith A
Bought by
Withers William Chris and Withers Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Richard J | $229,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Withers William Chris | -- | -- | |
| Withers William Chris | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Withers William Chris | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $28,738 | $2,443 | $26,295 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $27,872 | $2,453 | $25,419 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $28,031 | $2,866 | $25,165 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $26,214 | $3,776 | $22,438 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $25,422 | $3,662 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $25,422 | $3,662 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $25,422 | $3,662 | $21,760 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $25,422 | $3,662 | $21,760 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $26,422 | $3,806 | $22,616 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $26,422 | $3,806 | $22,616 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $26,422 | $3,806 | $22,616 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $26,422 | $3,806 | $22,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map