$879,000

Estimated payment $5,611/month

Total Views 33,519
4 Beds
4 Baths
4,253 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • River Access
  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Southeast Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Mature Trees

About This Home

THE MOST BEAUTIFUL SUNSET & VIEW IN TULSA - A RARE HIGH-ELEVATION SHOWPIECE There are homes with views... and then there’s this. Set at one of the highest points in Chelsea Pond’s gated community, this residence captures sweeping sunsets, treetops, and peaceful water views that feel almost unreal. It’s the kind of setting that instantly takes your breath away-and is nearly impossible to find in South Tulsa. Inside, the scenery becomes the centerpiece. Every major room frames soft natural light, serene woods, the pond below, and a skyline that shifts colors as the sun goes down. The redesigned chef’s kitchen features an oversized island, quartz surfaces, professional Frigidaire refrigeration, and custom cabinetry. It elevates everyday living and entertaining, all with sunset views built right in. Exceptional Features: Expansive bedrooms with generous closets
Spa-inspired primary bath overlooking the pond and trees
Private indoor gym with commercial flooring, full mirrors, surround sound, and an elevated deck
Full theater room with a beverage station and popcorn setup
Two spacious outdoor decks for morning coffee or sunset wine
Four bedrooms + dedicated executive office
Whole-home generator, 3-car garage, extra parking, gated community
Located in the highly desired Jenks school district Set on a secluded wooded lot that backs to a tranquil pond, this home offers a rare mix of luxury, privacy, and warmth- just minutes from the best of Jenks and South Tulsa. Homes with features and a view like this rarely hit the market. You feel it the moment you walk in, and you won’t want to leave.

Listing Agent

Catalina Gomez

CG Realty Group LLC License #176429 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,214

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 32,737 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,253 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Insulated Doors
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,214

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB 101st and Louisville. Go south on Louisville. Turn right on 102nd ST. Gate code will be given via ShowingTime. Turn left on Knoxville Ave. Follow around to the cul-de-sac. up the hill - The house will be on the front.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.752
  • Water Body Name: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Chelsea Pond
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Butcher Block Counters, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Other, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Wood Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Has Basement: None, Full
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4253.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot, Stream/Creek, Sloped, Spring
  • Pool Features: None
  • Topography: Sloping
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Other, River Access, Water Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated, Other
  • Association Fee: 800.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: Southeast
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32737.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10214.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,214 $72,247 $8,303 $63,944
2024 $5,582 $70,114 $9,219 $60,895
2023 $5,582 $41,927 $6,898 $35,029
2022 $5,482 $39,930 $9,350 $30,580
2021 $5,558 $39,930 $9,350 $30,580
2020 $5,441 $39,930 $9,350 $30,580
2019 $5,626 $39,930 $9,350 $30,580
2018 $5,622 $39,930 $9,350 $30,580
2017 $4,910 $35,717 $9,350 $26,367
2016 $4,929 $35,717 $9,350 $26,367
2015 $5,022 $35,717 $9,350 $26,367
2014 $5,009 $35,717 $9,350 $26,367
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $879,000 +13.1% $207 / Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Sold $777,000 +1.6% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2023 05/29/23 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 For Sale $765,000 +206.0% $180 / Sq Ft
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Sold $250,000 -21.9% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2016 08/18/16 For Sale $319,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $777,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Special Warranty Deed -- Guaranty Abstract
Sheriffs Deed $388,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $290,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
Deed $322,500 --
Deed $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $699,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $432,000 Construction
Previous Owner $211,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $50,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Catalina Gomez

CG Realty Group LLC

(539) 328-7620

Section Image

How are we different from other real estate agents? Our Commitment to You
We have been Professional Ballet Dancers from a very young age, and as you might know we are considered as Hight Intensive Athletes, a very discipline and hard working people, so all that discipline that we've gained from all those years of hard working and dedication, we utilize them in our favor and apply them on our Real Estate Career.
Our goal is to make our clients feel comfortable with their Real Estate

Catalina's Other Listings

  • 6718 S Rockford Ave, Tulsa, OK 74136

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • 6718 S Rockford Ave
    • Tulsa, OK

    Beautifully renovated from floor to ceiling with modern design and high-end finishes! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a fresh, open feel with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The stunning kitchen features granite countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and stylish fixtures that make both cooking and entertaining a pleasure.Both bathrooms have been updated. This move-in-ready home