3510 E 104th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,478
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 E 104th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $642,611, approximately $184 per square foot. 3510 E 104th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Dewey Hale John
Bought by
Given Not
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Reynolds Sally A
Bought by
Hale John Dewey and Patterson Jana Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Given Not | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hale John Dewey | $315,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hale John Dewey | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $36,863 | $4,502 | $32,361 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $35,760 | $5,053 | $30,707 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $35,690 | $5,613 | $30,077 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $33,650 | $8,995 | $24,655 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $33,650 | $8,995 | $24,655 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $33,650 | $8,995 | $24,655 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $33,650 | $8,995 | $24,655 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $33,650 | $8,995 | $24,655 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $34,650 | $9,262 | $25,388 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $34,650 | $9,262 | $25,388 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $34,650 | $9,262 | $25,388 |
| 2014 | $4,719 | $34,650 | $9,262 | $25,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map