Estimated Value: $343,362 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 Upper King Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $360,091, approximately $189 per square foot. 3334 Upper King Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $288,600 | $73,900 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $288,600 | $73,900 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $48,400 | $11,700 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $48,400 | $11,700 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $48,400 | $11,700 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $48,400 | $11,700 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $48,400 | $11,700 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $978 | $48,400 | $11,700 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $960 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map