NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $347,348

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2026

Last sale price $347,500 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,917 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

Seize the chance to own this lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home fresh on the market! Discover a cozy open layout with a soothing palette and durable tile flooring for easy maintenance. The kitchen comes with granite tile counters with a matching backsplash, abundant wood cabinetry, recessed lighting, a pantry, stainless steel appliances, and an island for extra prep space. The main bedroom has plush carpeting and a private bathroom for added comfort. Imagine evenings in the backyard, which includes a covered patio, a shed for extra storage, natural turf, direct alley access, and a sparkling pool for refreshing dips on hot summer days. Conveniently located close to schools, bus stops, restaurants, and shopping options. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Irma Cazarez

DeLex Realty License #SA533449000 Listed on: 01/05/2026

DeLex Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Childs

eXp Realty License #SA660485000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $956

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,416 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Westown 7 Lot 1242 1376 Tr D Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1296
  • Assessor Parcel Number 149-51-055

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$956

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,416 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th Ave & Peoria Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: WESTOWN 7 LOT 1242-1376 TR D
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 238.66
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1456.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary School
  • High School: Moon Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeview Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6416.0
  • Parcel #: 149-51-055

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 956.0
  • Tax Book Number: 149.0
  • Tax Lot: 1296
  • Tax Map Number: 51.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Georgian Cassie Jeanne and Georgian Cynthia
List Price
$347,500
Sold Price
$347,500
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$344,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,163
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.74%
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Outstanding Balance
$347,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,163

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Georgian Cassie Jeanne and Lanagan Cassie J
Bought by
Georgian Cassie Jeanne and Georgian Cynthia Georgian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,450
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Grosch Timothy
Bought by
Lanagan Cassie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,693
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank Natonal Association
Bought by
Grosch Timothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Prasad Muni and Prasad Suramma
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Sickler Alan and Sickler Elga
Bought by
Prasad Muni and Prasad Suramma

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Opalka Rebecca Marie and Keller Rebecca M
Bought by
Sickler Alan and Sickler Elga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Jenkins Jon Jerrol and Jenkins Teresa Lavon
Bought by
Keller Rebecca M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,476
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Desert Valley Property Management
Bought by
Jenkins Jon Jerrol and Jenkins Teresa Lavon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
11.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Kiss Jozsef I and Kiss Jody Marie
Bought by
Desert Valley Property Management

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Wiseman Matt and Wiseman Angela
Bought by
Kiss Jozsef I and Kiss Jody Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,016
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Aragon Josephine
Bought by
Wiseman Matt and Wiseman Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howey Mark $347,500 Great American Title Agency
Georgian Cassie Jeanne -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Lanagan Cassie $91,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Grosch Timothy $50,000 Commerce Title Company
Us Bank Na $54,000 First American Title
Prasad Muni $177,000 Security Title Agency
Sickler Alan $160,000 Fidelity National Title
Keller Rebecca M $115,500 Century Title Agency Inc
Jenkins Jon Jerrol $89,000 Ati Title Agency
Desert Valley Property Management $77,782 Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency
Kiss Jozsef I $78,500 Fidelity Title
Wiseman Matt $42,200 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howey Mark $347,500
Previous Owner Georgian Cassie Jeanne $149,450
Previous Owner Lanagan Cassie $88,693
Previous Owner Sickler Alan $128,000
Previous Owner Keller Rebecca M $114,476
Previous Owner Jenkins Jon Jerrol $71,900
Previous Owner Kiss Jozsef I $78,016
Previous Owner Wiseman Matt $45,000
Closed Jenkins Jon Jerrol $8,990
Closed Sickler Alan $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Sold $347,500 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $347,500 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $956 $8,579 -- --
2024 $901 $8,170 -- --
2023 $901 $24,450 $4,890 $19,560
2022 $870 $18,020 $3,600 $14,420
2021 $892 $16,130 $3,220 $12,910
2020 $868 $15,650 $3,130 $12,520
2019 $852 $13,520 $2,700 $10,820
2018 $828 $12,520 $2,500 $10,020
2017 $825 $11,730 $2,340 $9,390
2016 $811 $10,710 $2,140 $8,570
2015 $752 $10,360 $2,070 $8,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6964980

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 149-51-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.