3334 Wilson St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $240,393
Studio
--
Bath
3,381
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3334 Wilson St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $240,393, approximately $71 per square foot. 3334 Wilson St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
First Community Church Of God
Bought by
Iglesia Pentecostal Avivamiento Final
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Outstanding Balance
$143,826
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$96,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
First Evangelical Luthern Church
Bought by
First Community Church Of God
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesia Pentecostal Avivamiento Final | $200,000 | Network Land Title | |
| First Community Church Of God | $76,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iglesia Pentecostal Avivamiento Final | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $65,443 | $39,410 | $26,033 |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $86,740 | $28,030 | $58,710 |
| 2020 | $0 | $86,740 | $28,030 | $58,710 |
| 2019 | $8,195 | $86,740 | $28,030 | $58,710 |
| 2018 | $0 | $86,740 | $28,030 | $58,710 |
| 2017 | $8,195 | $94,820 | $53,620 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,820 | $53,620 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,820 | $53,620 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,820 | $53,620 | $41,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,820 | $53,620 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map