3335 Bataan St Dallas, TX 75212
West Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,155 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Bataan St, Dallas, TX 75212 and is currently estimated at $271,039, approximately $221 per square foot. 3335 Bataan St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary School, West Dallas STEM School, and St Mary Of Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Millard Matthew
Bought by
Morales Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Elsa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morales Elsa | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $260,210 | $149,850 | $110,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $223,550 | $204,800 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | -- | $225,100 | $189,810 | $35,290 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $206,770 | $149,850 | $56,920 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $157,070 | $125,000 | $32,070 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $129,740 | $100,000 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $129,740 | $100,000 | $29,740 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $129,740 | $100,000 | $29,740 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $82,330 | $50,000 | $32,330 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $49,160 | $9,000 | $40,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,600 | $9,000 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,600 | $9,000 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map