3335 Eagle Bend Ln Oxnard, CA 93036
West Outer Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,209,000 - $1,360,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,491
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Eagle Bend Ln, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,293,725, approximately $370 per square foot. 3335 Eagle Bend Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Vanwyngaarden John P and Van Wyngaarden Amy Jo
Bought by
Vanwyngaarden John P and Van Wyngaarden Amy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Vanwyngaarden John P
Bought by
Vanwyngaarden John P and Vanwyngaarden Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,889
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,219,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Vanwyngaarden Amy Jo
Bought by
Vanwyngaarden John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,889
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,219,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Vanwyngaarden John P and Van Wyngaarden Amy Jo
Bought by
Vanwyngaarden John P and Van Wyngaarden Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,794
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,056,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Vanwyngaarden John P
Bought by
Vanwyngaarden John P and Vanwyngaarden Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Vanwingaarden John P
Bought by
Vanwingaarden John P and Romero Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Wph Oxnard Coastal Llc
Bought by
Vanwyngaarden John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwyngaarden John P | -- | None Available | |
| Vanwyngaarden John P | -- | -- | |
| Vanwyngaarden John P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanwyngaarden John P | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Vanwingaarden John P | -- | -- | |
| Vanwyngaarden John P | $555,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanwyngaarden John P | $150,000 | |
| Open | Vanwyngaarden John P | $491,000 | |
| Closed | Vanwyngaarden John P | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Vanwyngaarden John P | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Vanwyngaarden John P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,911 | $824,874 | $412,439 | $412,435 |
| 2024 | $9,911 | $808,700 | $404,351 | $404,349 |
| 2023 | $9,547 | $792,844 | $396,423 | $396,421 |
| 2022 | $9,258 | $777,299 | $388,650 | $388,649 |
| 2021 | $9,182 | $762,058 | $381,029 | $381,029 |
| 2020 | $9,352 | $754,246 | $377,123 | $377,123 |
| 2019 | $9,087 | $739,458 | $369,729 | $369,729 |
| 2018 | $8,958 | $724,960 | $362,480 | $362,480 |
| 2017 | $8,499 | $710,746 | $355,373 | $355,373 |
| 2016 | $8,308 | $696,810 | $348,405 | $348,405 |
| 2015 | $8,603 | $686,346 | $343,173 | $343,173 |
| 2014 | $8,510 | $672,902 | $336,451 | $336,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map