3335 Grape St Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,913
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Grape St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $561,000, approximately $293 per square foot. 3335 Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Rogers Betty J
Bought by
Grape35 Llc and Grape 37 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grape35 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $39,580 | $13,210 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $44,510 | $8,870 | $35,640 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $44,510 | $8,870 | $35,640 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $30,570 | $8,490 | $22,080 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $32,150 | $8,930 | $23,220 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $30,660 | $8,930 | $21,730 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $30,660 | $8,930 | $21,730 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $22,910 | $5,850 | $17,060 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $22,910 | $5,850 | $17,060 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $16,350 | $5,970 | $10,380 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $16,350 | $5,970 | $10,380 |
| 2014 | $978 | $11,780 | $3,980 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map