3335 Oakridge Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Lake Aumond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Oakridge Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $185,374, approximately $131 per square foot. 3335 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Copeland Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Frost Patty and Frost Cecil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loans Services Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2007
Sold by
Bridges Lee W and Estate Of Lee W Bridges
Bought by
Bridges Lee W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Holden William H and Holden William H
Bought by
Bridges Lee W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Patty | -- | None Available | |
| Frost Patty | $47,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Aurora Loans Services Llc | $79,081 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Bridges Lee W | -- | None Available | |
| Bridges Lee W | -- | None Available | |
| Bridges Lee W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridges Lee W | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Bridges Lee W | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $71,784 | $9,200 | $62,584 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $70,768 | $9,200 | $61,568 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $65,092 | $9,200 | $55,892 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $51,174 | $9,200 | $41,974 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $43,686 | $9,200 | $34,486 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $43,686 | $9,200 | $34,486 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $36,171 | $7,200 | $28,971 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $36,171 | $7,200 | $28,971 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $36,171 | $7,200 | $28,971 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $36,171 | $7,200 | $28,971 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $36,171 | $7,200 | $28,971 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $36,171 | $7,200 | $28,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map