3335 Pearl Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3335 Pearl Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $195,346, approximately $169 per square foot. 3335 Pearl Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Mound Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Chaudhry Abid and Abid Shahnaz
Bought by
Driskell Calvin and Driskell Keira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,822
Outstanding Balance
$42,571
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Lewishengy Kimberley
Bought by
Chaudhry Abid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Haney Irene
Bought by
Hengy Kimberley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Kucharski Virginia
Bought by
Haney Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driskell Calvin | $65,000 | Century Title Company | |
| Chaudhry Abid | $112,000 | -- | |
| Hengy Kimberley | $89,000 | -- | |
| Haney Irene | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driskell Calvin | $63,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Hengy Kimberley | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $86,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $79,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $68,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $59,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $49,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $38,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $30,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $29,730 | $3,030 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $29,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $23,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map