33352 3rd St Union City, CA 94587
Downtown Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,954 - $904,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33352 3rd St, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $659,989, approximately $877 per square foot. 33352 3rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillview Crest Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Springer Gerald L and Springer Josephine T
Bought by
Springer Gerald L and Springer Josephine T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Meneze Madeline S and Springer Josephine T
Bought by
Springer Josephine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| Springer Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| Springer Josephine T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $21,817 | $6,618 | $15,199 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $21,389 | $6,488 | $14,901 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $20,970 | $6,361 | $14,609 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $20,559 | $6,236 | $14,323 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $20,156 | $6,114 | $14,042 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $19,949 | $6,051 | $13,898 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $19,558 | $5,933 | $13,625 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $19,174 | $5,816 | $13,358 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $18,798 | $5,702 | $13,096 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $18,431 | $5,591 | $12,840 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $18,154 | $5,507 | $12,647 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $17,798 | $5,399 | $12,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map