3336 Benetka Rd Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $369,899
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Benetka Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $335,633, approximately $191 per square foot. 3336 Benetka Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2005
Sold by
Lillie Maynard S and Lillie Lois M
Bought by
Kanack Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanack Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Lillie Maynard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,602 | $100,530 | $40,220 | $60,310 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $100,530 | $40,220 | $60,310 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $73,990 | $30,940 | $43,050 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $73,990 | $30,940 | $43,050 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $73,990 | $30,940 | $43,050 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $69,580 | $33,390 | $36,190 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $69,580 | $33,390 | $36,190 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $69,580 | $33,390 | $36,190 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $66,190 | $31,330 | $34,860 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $66,190 | $31,330 | $34,860 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $66,190 | $31,330 | $34,860 |
| 2013 | $2,232 | $62,300 | $19,600 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map