3336 N 18th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85015
North Encanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,600 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 N 18th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $488,900, approximately $345 per square foot. 3336 N 18th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Encanto Elementary School, Clarendon Elementary School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Tammy L and Hawkins Sheri
Bought by
Jordan Tammy and Hawkins Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,368
Outstanding Balance
$238,754
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$250,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Jordan Tammy L
Bought by
Jordan Tammy L and Hawkins Sheri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,353
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Rosenberg Luke
Bought by
Jordan Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
402 Now Llc
Bought by
Rosenberg Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Phifer Christy
Bought by
Rosenberg Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Stolfi Frank R
Bought by
Stolfi Frank R and Stolfi Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,400
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Ridgeway Belva I
Bought by
Gonzalez Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Tammy | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Tammy L | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Tammy L | $139,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Rosenberg Luke | $59,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| 402 Now Llc | $55,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Rosenberg Luke | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Stolfi Frank R | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Stolfi Frank R | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Stolfi Frank R | $242,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Gonzalez Eric | $65,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Tammy | $270,368 | |
| Closed | Jordan Tammy L | $183,353 | |
| Closed | Jordan Tammy L | $136,482 | |
| Previous Owner | 402 Now Llc | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stolfi Frank R | $169,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $10,818 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $10,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $36,430 | $7,280 | $29,150 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $26,470 | $5,290 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $18,220 | $3,640 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $958 | $15,960 | $3,190 | $12,770 |
| 2016 | $922 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $859 | $11,450 | $2,290 | $9,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map