3336 Summerlin Dr Tupelo, MI 38826
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Summerlin Dr, Tupelo, MI 38826 and is currently estimated at $331,807, approximately $160 per square foot. 3336 Summerlin Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Mooreville Elementary School, Mooreville Middle School, and Mooreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Nichols Donald Mitchell
Bought by
Nichols Donald Mitchell and Nichols Mandi B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,877
Interest Rate
2.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2019
Bought by
Nichols Donald Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Bought by
Rush Jason and Rush Kristeen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Croft Greg
Bought by
Davis Dustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Summerlin Properties Llc
Bought by
Thomas Mark R and Thomas Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
6.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property