3336 Well Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Well Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $511,741, approximately $235 per square foot. 3336 Well Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Independence High, and Queen's Grant Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Bought by
Rudisill Jeffrey T and Rudisill Nancy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudisill Jeffrey T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $492,900 | $139,700 | $353,200 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $492,900 | $139,700 | $353,200 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $492,900 | $139,700 | $353,200 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $307,900 | $89,800 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $307,900 | $89,800 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $307,900 | $89,800 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $307,900 | $89,800 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $221,800 | $40,300 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $221,800 | $40,300 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,800 | $40,300 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $221,800 | $40,300 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $221,800 | $40,300 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map