3532 Well Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $1,270,970
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Well Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $879,493, approximately $254 per square foot. 3532 Well Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Independence High, and Queen's Grant Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
White Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,510
Outstanding Balance
$238,315
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$641,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Ermina Gelnda F and Ermina Charles A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Paramount Realty Inc
Bought by
Emina Glenda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Emina Charles A and Emina Glenda F
Bought by
Paramount Realty Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Brian M | $260,000 | Us Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Emina Glenda F | -- | None Available | |
| Paramount Realty Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Brian M | $285,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,818 | $975,200 | $406,700 | $568,500 |
| 2024 | $6,818 | $955,900 | $406,700 | $549,200 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $955,900 | $406,700 | $549,200 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $637,100 | $273,400 | $363,700 |
| 2021 | $5,594 | $637,100 | $273,400 | $363,700 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $637,100 | $273,400 | $363,700 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $637,100 | $273,400 | $363,700 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $432,100 | $184,400 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $432,100 | $184,400 | $247,700 |
| 2016 | $4,712 | $432,100 | $184,400 | $247,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $432,100 | $184,400 | $247,700 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $432,100 | $184,400 | $247,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map