3336 Winters Rd Cedar Hill, TN 37032
Estimated Value: $251,617 - $361,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3336 Winters Rd, Cedar Hill, TN 37032 and is currently estimated at $313,404, approximately $217 per square foot. 3336 Winters Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Jo Byrns Elementary School and Jo Byrns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1970
Bought by
Winters Murph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Murph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $54,000 | $9,375 | $44,625 |
| 2024 | $972 | $54,000 | $9,375 | $44,625 |
| 2023 | $972 | $54,000 | $9,375 | $44,625 |
| 2022 | $772 | $29,975 | $3,750 | $26,225 |
| 2021 | $772 | $29,975 | $3,750 | $26,225 |
| 2020 | $772 | $29,975 | $3,750 | $26,225 |
| 2019 | $735 | $29,975 | $3,750 | $26,225 |
| 2018 | $735 | $28,525 | $3,750 | $24,775 |
| 2017 | $784 | $25,425 | $3,600 | $21,825 |
| 2016 | $784 | $25,425 | $3,600 | $21,825 |
| 2015 | $753 | $25,425 | $3,600 | $21,825 |
| 2014 | $753 | $25,425 | $3,600 | $21,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map