33365 Alagon St Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodHighlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Pauba Valley Elementary School Rated A
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Beautiful home for lease located in the serene and prestigious gated community of “The Fairways in Redhawk,” featuring walking paths, a playground, and access to the Redhawk Golf Course. This well-maintained and nicely upgraded home offers comfort and convenience. The bright and sunny kitchen includes a pantry, recessed lighting, under-cabinet lighting, ceiling fan, and a cozy breakfast nook. Refrigerator is included. The kitchen opens to a spacious family room with tile flooring and a cozy fireplace—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor, each with walk-in closets. The oversized primary suite features double door entry, vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom with soaking tub and dual vanities. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, Temecula Wine Country, and with easy freeway access.
Listing Agent
America Home Realty And Investment Inc. Brokerage Phone: 626-217-5311 License #02036463 Listed on: 05/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 3,466 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Front Yard
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,009 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Recessed Lighting
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Living Room
- Breakfast Area or Nook
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $3,300
- Available 5/4/26
- Tax Lot 3P
- Tax Tract Number 30246
- Assessor Parcel Number 962321049
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
Recreation
- Park
- Bike Trail
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
- Pet Deposit $1,000
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $3,300 | +13.8% | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Rented | $2,900 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | For Rent | $3,000 | +3.4% | -- | |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | For Rent | $2,900 | +26.1% | -- | |
| 05/06/2019 05/06/19 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2019 03/02/19 | For Sale | $409,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2019 02/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -2.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.1% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | For Sale | $429,000 | +5.9% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Off Market | $405,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | For Sale | $429,000 | +5.9% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Off Market | $405,000 | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26097245
APN: 962-321-049
- 33413 Alagon St
- 33400 Embassy Ave
- 45405 Vanowen Ln
- 44929 Camino Alamosa
- 45256 Chateau Ct
- 33360 Barrington Dr
- 33370 Morning View Dr
- 33332 Kilroy Rd
- 33123 Yucca St
- 45564 Gresham Ln
- 45259 Helena Ct
- 45529 Woolpert Ln
- 33200 Camino Rubano
- 33710 Sattui St
- 44827 Grado Cir
- 44733 Avita Cir
- 45211 Tioga St
- 0 Monte Verde Unit WS26037370
- 44849 Longfellow Ave
- 45316 Saint Tisbury St
- 32947 Cozy Way
- 44709 Lorraine Dr
- 32951 Levi Ct
- 44602 Cam Gonzales
- 32810 Saskia Pass
- 32499 Strigel Ct
- 45540 Via Jaca
- 46356 Cask Ln
- 33878 Channel St
- 32916 Vine St
- 43174 Teramo St
- 33723 Spring Brook Cir
- 43075 Avola Ct
- 34349 Lamborn St
- 31901 Campanula Way
- 32419 Pensador St
- 34670 Santa Rita Rd
- 32935 Adelante St
- 34368 Coppola St
- 34600 Serdonis St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.