33413 Alagon St Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,510/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Corner Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Pauba Valley Elementary School Rated A
- Community Pool
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Beautiful upgraded home located in the highly desirable gated community of The Fairways at Redhawk in South Temecula. 33413 Alagon St, Temecula, CA. This spacious two-story residence offers approximately 2,478 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed for comfortable family living.
The home features numerous interior upgrades including granite kitchen countertops and laminate wood flooring throughout, giving the property a modern and elegant feel. The spacious kitchen with center island opens to a large family room with a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space for gatherings and entertaining.
Downstairs you will find a formal living room, open family room, upgraded kitchen, and a convenient guest half bath. Upstairs features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an indoor laundry room for added convenience.
Situated on a desirable corner lot with a private backyard and direct-access two-car garage, this home offers great curb appeal and functionality. Located in South Temecula near top-rated Temecula schools, parks, and golf courses. Just minutes from Pechanga Resort & Casino, Old Town Temecula, Temecula Valley Hospital, and popular shopping centers including Vail Ranch Headquarters, Temecula Promenade Mall, and numerous grocery stores, restaurants, and cafes. Enjoy the lifestyle Temecula is famous for with nearby Temecula Valley wineries, scenic hot air balloon rides over wine country, hiking trails, and outdoor recreation. Convenient access to the I-15 freeway makes commuting easy while still enjoying the charm and attractions that make Temecula one of Southern California’s most desirable places to live.
Listing Agent
PHA Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 760-535-4429 License #01465313 Listed on: 03/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 4,040 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Sprinklers on Timer
HOA Fees
- $160 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Planned Development
Interior Spaces
- 2,478 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Formal Entry
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Living Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- All Upper Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2P
- Tax Tract Number 30246
- Assessor Parcel Number 962321034
- $925 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Fair Master At Redawk Association, Phone Number (951) 244-0048
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $422,608 | $88,781 | $333,827 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $406,200 | $85,335 | $320,865 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $398,236 | $83,662 | $314,574 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $390,428 | $82,022 | $308,406 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $386,425 | $81,181 | $305,244 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $378,849 | $79,590 | $299,259 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $371,422 | $78,030 | $293,392 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $364,140 | $76,500 | $287,640 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $357,000 | $75,000 | $282,000 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $257,146 | $64,284 | $192,862 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $252,111 | $63,026 | $189,085 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $734,888 | -3.2% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $758,888 | +112.6% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Sold | $357,000 | -5.8% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Price Changed | $378,888 | -5.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Sale | $398,888 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $357,000 | Fnt Ie | |
| Grant Deed | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $233,055 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $280,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $321,300 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $221,150 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26055830
APN: 962-321-034
- 33400 Embassy Ave
- 45405 Vanowen Ln
- 44929 Camino Alamosa
- 45256 Chateau Ct
- 33360 Barrington Dr
- 33370 Morning View Dr
- 33332 Kilroy Rd
- 33123 Yucca St
- 45564 Gresham Ln
- 45259 Helena Ct
- 45529 Woolpert Ln
- 33200 Camino Rubano
- 33710 Sattui St
- 44827 Grado Cir
- 44733 Avita Cir
- 45211 Tioga St
- 0 Monte Verde Unit WS26037370
- 44849 Longfellow Ave
- 45316 Saint Tisbury St
- 44797 Corte Sanchez
- 33365 Alagon St
- 32947 Cozy Way
- 44709 Lorraine Dr
- 32951 Levi Ct
- 44602 Cam Gonzales
- 32810 Saskia Pass