Seller's Agent in 2018
Christina Palermo
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(602) 402-7500
13 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $720,000
Expensive updates have all been done! HVAC & Air Handler New 2017, New Roof 2012, New Sewer Line 2012, 12 inches of new attic insulation throughout 2017, New Hot Water heater 2015, New Refrigerator 2014, New Interior paint 2018. Dual Pane windows with Plantation Shutters, wood burning fireplace, perfect wood floors! Beautiful enclosed patio leads out to the lush, green backyard perfect for entertaining! NO HOA! Close to Highway 51, shopping, restaurants and schools! It doesn't get much better than this!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA644217000 Listed on: 09/24/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Christopher B | $345,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Shayo Allen B | $219,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Palmer Dan L | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Dan L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Palmer Dan L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Palmer Dan L | -- | -- | |
| Palmer Daniel L | $115,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guthrie Christopher B | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shayo Allen B | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Daniel L | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Sale | $345,000 | +57.5% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Sold | $219,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $27,336 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $26,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $41,450 | $8,290 | $33,160 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $27,800 | $5,560 | $22,240 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $19,980 | $3,990 | $15,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christina Palermo
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(602) 402-7500
13 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Devon Connors
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 228-1243
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve Schabacker
HomeSmart
(602) 390-1965
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kyle Pittman
Pittman & Pittman Realty, LLC
(480) 427-0011
1 Total Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5824851
APN: 165-02-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.