3337 E Escuda Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,310 - $589,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3337 E Escuda Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $550,578, approximately $332 per square foot. 3337 E Escuda Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Hayes John M J and Hayes Shani O
Bought by
Larusso Nancy T and Larusso Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,843
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Cleaves John R and Cleaves Susan
Bought by
Hayes John M J and Hayes Shani O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
10.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Cleaves John R and Cleaves Susan P
Bought by
The John R & Susan P Cleaves Revocable L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Arizona
Bought by
Cleaves John R and Cleaves Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,450
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larusso Nancy T | $164,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Hayes John M J | $140,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| The John R & Susan P Cleaves Revocable L | -- | -- | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cleaves John R | $129,371 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Arizona | $106,990 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larusso Nancy T | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes John M J | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleaves John R | $103,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $24,629 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $24,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $39,250 | $7,850 | $31,400 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $29,870 | $5,970 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $28,060 | $5,610 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $24,930 | $4,980 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map