3337 Hampton Rd Raleigh, NC 27607
Inner Beltline West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,193 - $1,073,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3337 Hampton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $933,798, approximately $459 per square foot. 3337 Hampton Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Sirur Statira P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirur Statira P | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $687,983 | $630,000 | $57,983 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $687,983 | $630,000 | $57,983 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $479,916 | $380,000 | $99,916 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $479,916 | $380,000 | $99,916 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $479,916 | $380,000 | $99,916 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $479,916 | $380,000 | $99,916 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $402,676 | $234,000 | $168,676 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $402,676 | $234,000 | $168,676 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $402,676 | $234,000 | $168,676 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $402,676 | $234,000 | $168,676 |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $387,846 | $241,200 | $146,646 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $387,846 | $241,200 | $146,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map