3337 Hubertus Rd Hubertus, WI 53033
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $576,466
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3337 Hubertus Rd, Hubertus, WI 53033 and is currently estimated at $529,733. 3337 Hubertus Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Friess Lake Elementary, Hartford High School, and St. Boniface Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Wenninger Richard L
Bought by
Wenninger Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenninger Kim M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $307,100 | $202,400 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $307,100 | $202,400 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $307,100 | $202,400 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $307,100 | $202,400 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $307,100 | $202,400 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $274,800 | $137,600 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $274,700 | $137,500 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $274,800 | $137,600 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $274,800 | $137,600 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $265,200 | $137,600 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $265,100 | $137,500 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $265,200 | $137,600 | $127,600 |
| 2013 | $3,677 | $265,200 | $137,600 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map