3337 Red Oak Trail Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $1,215,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,876
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3337 Red Oak Trail, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $916,790, approximately $318 per square foot. 3337 Red Oak Trail is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Lascassas Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Clippard Richard L
Bought by
Clark Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Ronald Martin
Bought by
Clippard Ricahrd L and Clippard Pamela W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Frances | $375,000 | -- | |
| Clippard Ricahrd L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clippard Ricahrd L | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $205,550 | $13,750 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $205,550 | $13,750 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $205,550 | $13,750 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $205,550 | $13,750 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $95,625 | $10,625 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $95,625 | $10,625 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $95,625 | $10,625 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $95,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $85,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $85,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $85,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $85,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map