3337 Righteous Dr Stockton, CA 95212
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,184/month
Highlights
- Solar Power System
- Great Room
- No HOA
- Contemporary Architecture
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
No rear neighbors and a generously sized backyard make this single‑story home a standout. Inside, you'll find a well‑designed layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious family room perfect for everyday living. The chef‑inspired kitchen offers granite countertops, oversized wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and convenient access to the dining area, an ideal setup for preparing and enjoying meals together. Additional upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring, a Wi‑Fi-enabled garage door opener, programmable thermostat, included solar panels, and other thoughtful touches throughout. This is a newer home, and the backyard is a blank canvas, landscaping has not been completed.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 5,502 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,342 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 122-190-07
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 | $449,348 | $135,252 | $314,096 |
| 2024 | $7,385 | $440,538 | $132,600 | $307,938 |
| 2023 | $7,283 | $431,900 | $130,000 | $301,900 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.0% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $489,000 | +13.2% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Sold | $431,900 | -14.8% | $322 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2022 08/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $506,900 | -- | $378 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $432,000 | First American Title | |
| Deed | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $424,076 | FHA |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226047963
APN: 122-190-07
- 9524 Priscilla Ln
- 3133 Penelope Dr
- 3319 Seger Way
- 3427 Pioneer Ct
- 3163 Zaccaria Way
- 9253 Bridalveil Cir
- 3000 Journey Dr
- 3484 Cathedral Cir
- 10300 Everly Ln
- 10305 Everly Ln
- 10316 Danzig Ct
- 10306 Everly Ln
- 10315 Danzig Ct
- 10325 Haggard Ct
- 10311 Everly Ln
- 10312 Everly Ln
- 10321 Danzig Ct
- 10317 Everly Ln
- 10318 Everly Ln
- 3148 Isley Way
- 3176 Penelope Dr
- 4030 E Morada Ln
- 4142 E Morada Ln
- 3461 Sina Ct
- 3443 Coltrane Way
- 4213 Kirsten Dr
- 1857 Crestwood Cir
- 8224 Shay Cir
- 1768 Crestwood Cir
- 8033 Farin Ct
- 9211 Dalewood St
- 2047 Deauville Dr
- 1645 Pyrenees Ave
- 7936 Montauban Ave
- 6936 Village Green Dr
- 1031 Fallbrook Dr
- 718 Bedlow Dr Unit 720 Bedlow Dr
- 718 Bedlow Dr Unit 718 Bedlow Dr
- 1619 Bridle Path
- 6465 West Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.