33379 Bumble Bee Strawberry, CA 95375
Estimated Value: $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33379 Bumble Bee, Strawberry, CA 95375 and is currently priced at $432,000, approximately $480 per square foot. 33379 Bumble Bee is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Twain Harte School, Mountain High School, and Cold Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Shirley L Montgomery Revocable Trust
Bought by
Montgomery Karen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Karen Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $210 | $19,328 | $3,610 | $15,718 |
| 2015 | $207 | $19,038 | $3,556 | $15,482 |
| 2014 | $202 | $18,666 | $3,487 | $15,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map