3338 Bajo Ct Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,758,000 - $1,963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 Bajo Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,849,787, approximately $761 per square foot. 3338 Bajo Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Heights Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Frank Donald and Interv Joyce Lindell Hein
Bought by
Palacios Rodolfo R and Palacios Cleotilde C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,250
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Rodolfo R | $743,000 | United Title Company San Die |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palacios Rodolfo R | $557,250 | |
| Closed | Palacios Rodolfo R | $37,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,325 | $1,035,592 | $627,210 | $408,382 |
| 2024 | $11,325 | $1,015,287 | $614,912 | $400,375 |
| 2023 | $11,020 | $995,380 | $602,855 | $392,525 |
| 2022 | $10,770 | $975,864 | $591,035 | $384,829 |
| 2021 | $10,603 | $956,731 | $579,447 | $377,284 |
| 2020 | $9,680 | $875,000 | $528,000 | $347,000 |
| 2019 | $9,668 | $875,000 | $528,000 | $347,000 |
| 2018 | $9,413 | $850,000 | $513,000 | $337,000 |
| 2017 | $9,108 | $820,000 | $495,000 | $325,000 |
| 2016 | $8,419 | $765,000 | $462,000 | $303,000 |
| 2015 | $8,239 | $750,000 | $453,000 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | $8,207 | $750,000 | $453,000 | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map