Estimated Value: $302,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 Highway 65, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $329,585, approximately $326 per square foot. 3338 Highway 65 is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Mora Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Travis R and Nelson Kayla
Bought by
Nelson Travis R and Nelson Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Nelson Travis Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Travis R | $3,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Nelson Travis Ronald | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $342,700 | $43,800 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $363,700 | $39,800 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $208,700 | $37,800 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $182,900 | $32,900 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $153,800 | $33,600 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $146,300 | $32,600 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $91,300 | $21,915 | $69,385 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $60,500 | $17,536 | $42,964 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $90,200 | $28,100 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $872 | $53,100 | $16,205 | $36,895 |
| 2013 | $872 | $47,900 | $15,210 | $32,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map