3338 Mildred Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Burton Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,669,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$1,033/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 Mildred Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,334,189, approximately $1,033 per square foot. 3338 Mildred Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Gary P and Anderson Aleli G
Bought by
Anderson Gary P and Anderson Aleli G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Gary P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $240,881 | $142,092 | $98,789 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $236,158 | $139,306 | $96,852 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $231,528 | $136,575 | $94,953 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $226,990 | $133,898 | $93,092 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $222,540 | $131,273 | $91,267 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $215,941 | $127,380 | $88,561 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $211,708 | $124,883 | $86,825 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $207,558 | $122,435 | $85,123 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $203,489 | $120,035 | $83,454 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $200,433 | $118,232 | $82,201 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $196,507 | $115,916 | $80,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map