3338 Primrose Willow Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34773
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,827 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,714
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 Primrose Willow Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34773 and is currently estimated at $473,957, approximately $127 per square foot. 3338 Primrose Willow Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Urchuk Michael J and Urchuk Lisa A
Bought by
Tweel Harry K and Tweel Marianne F B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Chafloque Miguel
Bought by
Urchuk Michael J and Urchuk Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
J&J Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Chafloque Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Birchwood Acres Lp Lllp
Bought by
J & J Homes Of Orlando Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweel Harry K | $202,900 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Urchuk Michael J | $364,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chafloque Miguel | $323,000 | Partners-Builders Title Ltd | |
| J & J Homes Of Orlando Llc | $271,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urchuk Michael J | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chafloque Miguel | $290,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,967 | $266,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,830 | $258,723 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $251,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,455 | $243,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $236,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,048 | $233,500 | $45,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $6,117 | $236,100 | $45,000 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $6,565 | $226,400 | $48,000 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $6,320 | $204,400 | $36,000 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $6,369 | $205,700 | $36,000 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $6,251 | $193,600 | $32,900 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $5,943 | $186,300 | $32,900 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map