3338 S Union Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $597,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3338 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $455,660, approximately $678 per square foot. 3338 S Union Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School and Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Trotman Robert and Trotman Jennifer
Bought by
Smith Patrick M and Smith Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,328
Outstanding Balance
$158,116
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Chuot Scott and Huot Robert A
Bought by
Trotman Robert and Trotman Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Huot Scott C
Bought by
Huot Scott C and Huot Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,549
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Tuminello Joseph and Tuminello Rose Marie
Bought by
Huot Scott C and Huot Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,986
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Patrick M | -- | Pntn | |
| Trotman Robert | $175,000 | -- | |
| Huot Scott C | -- | -- | |
| Huot Scott C | -- | -- | |
| Huot Scott C | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Patrick M | $279,328 | |
| Previous Owner | Trotman Robert | $172,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Huot Scott C | $123,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Huot Scott C | $112,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $30,000 | $15,498 | $14,502 |
| 2024 | $5,630 | $30,000 | $15,498 | $14,502 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $30,000 | $13,200 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $30,000 | $13,200 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $30,000 | $13,200 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $20,033 | $13,200 | $6,833 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $22,510 | $13,200 | $9,310 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $22,510 | $13,200 | $9,310 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $20,495 | $10,500 | $9,995 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $20,495 | $10,500 | $9,995 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $20,495 | $10,500 | $9,995 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $18,788 | $9,000 | $9,788 |
| 2013 | $2,939 | $18,788 | $9,000 | $9,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map