3339 Baker Rd North Pole, AK 99705
Moose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,957 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 Baker Rd, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $135,652, approximately $119 per square foot. 3339 Baker Rd is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Middle School and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Crowley Russell A and Crowley Virginia R
Bought by
Smith Barbara S and Smith Edward O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,873
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$46,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Tadlock Smith Janice E
Bought by
Smith Edward O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Barbara S | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Edward O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Barbara S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Edward O | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $14,875 | $9,800 | $5,075 |
| 2024 | $233 | $14,908 | $9,800 | $5,108 |
| 2023 | $230 | $14,908 | $9,800 | $5,108 |
| 2022 | $689 | $40,905 | $9,800 | $31,105 |
| 2021 | $726 | $38,408 | $9,800 | $28,608 |
| 2020 | $744 | $38,972 | $9,800 | $29,172 |
| 2019 | $752 | $39,615 | $9,800 | $29,815 |
| 2018 | $691 | $39,525 | $9,800 | $29,725 |
| 2017 | $662 | $40,439 | $9,800 | $30,639 |
| 2016 | $616 | $40,585 | $9,800 | $30,785 |
| 2015 | $654 | $40,731 | $9,800 | $30,931 |
| 2014 | $654 | $40,876 | $9,800 | $31,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map