Estimated Value: $195,142 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 Mcdaniel Rd, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $232,786, approximately $153 per square foot. 3339 Mcdaniel Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Vanblaricum Joseph and Vanblaricum Dorothy Van
Bought by
Vanblaricum Joseph Van and Vanblaricum Dorothy Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanblaricum Joseph Van | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $72,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $647 | $70,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $647 | $68,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $635 | $66,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $603 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $63,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $601 | $62,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $602 | $61,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $68,590 | $7,040 | $61,550 |
| 2016 | $599 | $69,600 | $7,040 | $62,560 |
| 2015 | $461 | $68,170 | $5,610 | $62,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map