3339 Mount Pleasant Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 Mount Pleasant Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $313,054, approximately $203 per square foot. 3339 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Byrd Deborah K and Stancil Lori K
Bought by
Byrd Deborah K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Deborah K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrd Deborah K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $219,990 | $71,820 | $148,170 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $124,120 | $38,300 | $85,820 |
| 2023 | $974 | $124,120 | $38,300 | $85,820 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $124,120 | $38,300 | $85,820 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $124,120 | $38,300 | $85,820 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $124,120 | $38,300 | $85,820 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $124,120 | $38,300 | $85,820 |
| 2018 | $0 | $95,280 | $26,810 | $68,470 |
| 2017 | $800 | $95,280 | $26,810 | $68,470 |
| 2016 | $800 | $95,280 | $26,810 | $68,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,280 | $26,810 | $68,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map