$1
SOLD APR 17, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,974 Sq Ft
6,011 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$0 Per Sq Ft

17 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this spacious two-story home located in the desirable Windfield community of Converse. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed residence offers an open floor plan that provides both functionality and comfort. The main level showcases a private study near the entry and a well-appointed primary suite conveniently located downstairs for added privacy. The open living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a bright and inviting central gathering space. Upstairs, four additional bedrooms are complemented by a large game room, offering flexible space for recreation, media, or hobbies. Additional highlights include new carpet in upstairs bedrooms, a water softener, a spacious outdoor deck ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and a two-story layout that maximizes living space. The Windfield neighborhood also offers community park and playground amenities, providing outdoor recreation just moments away. Conveniently located with easy access to major roadways and near several military installations, this property combines space, comfort, and a highly accessible location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeana Lacy

E7 REALty Listed on: 03/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Janaina Dombkowski

Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,199

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Roof Vent Fans
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,974 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 61 / 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050911030610
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $350 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Winfield Community Association, Inc Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,199

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2017
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Subdivision Name: WINDFIELD
  • Directions: Foster Road to Windfield Path. LF at Slayton Fields. LF at Putnam Fields.
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: STCCO, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, ICMKR, SFOWN, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSLSD, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, SPDIN, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Bandera Rd
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-27T12:05:57Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 109.28
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 350.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, ICMKR, SFOWN, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSLSD, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: STCCO, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, ICMKR, SFOWN, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSLSD, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: STCCO, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: STCCO, SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE, LNLEM
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, ICMKR, SFOWN, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSLSD, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, SPDIN, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: STCCO, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE, LNLEM
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, ICMKR, SFOWN, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSLSD, PRWRD, ELWTR, GARDR, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE, WIC, ATCACCESS
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2974.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 18.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Pool Private: No
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: DK_BL, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: DBLPN

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: STONL
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: PARK
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: S
  • Association Name: WINFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC

Schools

  • Elementary School: JAMES_L_MASTERS
  • High School: WAGNER
  • Middle Or Junior School: METZGER

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050911030610

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6199.0
  • Tax Block: 103
  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Renita Johnson
Bought by
Kennard James
Seller's Agent
Jeana Lacy
E7 REALty
Buyer's Agent
Janaina Dombkowski
Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group
List Price
$1
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.42%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$319,113
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,236

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2020
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
List Price
$278,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.30%
Original Mortgage
$257,254
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Carraway Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,252
Interest Rate
3.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $319,113 FHA
Previous Owner $257,254 FHA
Previous Owner $230,252 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $1 -100.0% $0 / Sq Ft
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Off Market -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Sale $278,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,847 $340,040 $47,880 $292,160
2024 $4,847 $333,520 $47,880 $285,640
2023 $4,847 $330,000 $47,880 $309,640
2022 $6,191 $300,000 $39,900 $260,100
2021 $5,386 $254,770 $36,300 $218,470
2020 $5,341 $242,400 $36,250 $206,150
2019 $5,411 $236,790 $36,250 $200,540
2018 $5,194 $228,640 $36,250 $192,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1947034

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05091-103-0610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.