NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $135,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,272 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2016

Last sale price $56,500 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $814 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2016

This is a very nice home. well maintained, and ready to move right in, large bright kitchen with plenty of cabinetry and countertops. Full window coverings included. Home sets on a large corner lot, off street parking, priced to sell. Available immediately.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlene Shick

Zimmerman Realty, Ltd. License #2006006840 Listed on: 05/27/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $770

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 48x128

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 364700100000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$770

Lot Details

6,142 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 48x128
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 364700100000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 770.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 48x128
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Wood2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Outbuilding: Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: None
  • Parking Features:None5: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenton

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 364700100000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 770.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2016
Closed on
May 26, 2016
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$56,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-5.68%
Current Estimated Value
$129,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.71%
Original Mortgage
$58,097
Outstanding Balance
$45,367
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,473

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Gordon Mark
Bought by
Poland Dustin E and Rall Danielle C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,850
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Newman Jesse E and Newman Mary R
Bought by
Gordon Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Inman William L $56,500 None Available
Poland Dustin E $56,500 None Available
Gordon Mark $67,500 Rels Title
-- $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Inman William L $58,097
Previous Owner Poland Dustin E $50,850
Previous Owner Gordon Mark $67,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $56,500 -5.7% $44 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 For Sale $59,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,462 $33,050 $1,850 $31,200
2024 $1,462 $33,050 $1,850 $31,200
2023 $1,471 $33,050 $1,850 $31,200
2022 $1,305 $27,480 $1,620 $25,860
2021 $1,310 $27,480 $1,620 $25,860
2020 $1,141 $27,480 $1,620 $25,860
2019 $890 $22,040 $1,550 $20,490
2018 $890 $22,040 $1,550 $20,490
2017 $876 $22,040 $1,550 $20,490
2016 $707 $19,020 $2,140 $16,880
2015 $686 $19,020 $2,140 $16,880
2014 $704 $19,020 $2,140 $16,880
2013 $784 $20,420 $2,140 $18,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 101524

APN: 36-470010.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.