334 Conservation Dr Weston, FL 33327
Savanna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Conservation Dr, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $673,423, approximately $499 per square foot. 334 Conservation Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Manatee Bay Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Robert Jerome Hickey Revocable Trust
Bought by
Robert Jerome Hickey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Hickey Robert J and Hickey Robert Jerome
Bought by
Hickey Robert Jerome and Hickey Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Caraballo Eva and Rodriguez Eva Julieta Caraballo
Bought by
Hickey Robert J and Hickey Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Jerome Hickey Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hickey Robert Jerome | -- | Attorney | |
| Hickey Robert J | -- | Attorney | |
| Hickey Robert J | $298,000 | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $205,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickey Robert J | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,129 | $343,080 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,905 | $334,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,698 | $324,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,698 | $315,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $306,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $297,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $293,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $286,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $281,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,237 | $275,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $269,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,283 | $267,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | $265,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,740 | $60,000 | $182,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map