334 Council Oak Dr Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $360,325 - $506,000
Studio
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Council Oak Dr, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $443,331, approximately $540 per square foot. 334 Council Oak Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Old Mill High School, and Annapolis Area Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Keough Joseph and Keough Jodie K
Bought by
Keough Zachary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1986
Sold by
Reliable Contracting Co
Bought by
Keough Joseph A and Keough Jodie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,450
Interest Rate
10.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keough Zachary J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Keough Joseph A | $86,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keough Joseph A | $89,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $376,300 | $209,700 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $352,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $328,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $304,200 | $179,700 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $284,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $274,500 | $154,200 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $265,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map