334 Cresta Rd Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $5,052,000 - $6,121,472
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,979
Sq Ft
$1,433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Cresta Rd, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $5,700,824, approximately $1,432 per square foot. 334 Cresta Rd is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Jungjohann James E and Jungjohann Rebecca L
Bought by
Juprital Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Jungjohann James E and Jungjohann Rebecca L S
Bought by
Jungjohann James E and Jungjohann Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,380,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Cresta Run Llc
Bought by
Jungjohann James E and Jungjohann Rebecca L S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,875,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juprital Ltd | $2,550,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jungjohann James E | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jungjohann James E | $2,258,387 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jungjohann James E | $1,380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jungjohann James E | $1,875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,642 | $318,390 | $67,500 | $250,890 |
| 2024 | $17,587 | $321,090 | $64,580 | $256,510 |
| 2023 | $17,587 | $321,090 | $64,580 | $256,510 |
| 2022 | $11,768 | $170,490 | $52,130 | $118,360 |
| 2021 | $11,955 | $175,400 | $53,630 | $121,770 |
| 2020 | $13,368 | $189,910 | $53,630 | $136,280 |
| 2019 | $13,306 | $189,910 | $53,630 | $136,280 |
| 2018 | $11,965 | $164,070 | $39,600 | $124,470 |
| 2017 | $11,864 | $164,070 | $39,600 | $124,470 |
| 2016 | $14,785 | $203,780 | $43,780 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,780 | $43,780 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $10,762 | $162,130 | $35,820 | $126,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map