334 Crestview Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $238,974 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Crestview Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $257,994, approximately $133 per square foot. 334 Crestview Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Simmerman David L and Simmerman Patricia A
Bought by
Menges Donald E and Fahrney Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menges Donald E | $132,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Menges Donald E | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,030 | $64,022 | $14,875 | $49,147 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $51,044 | $16,366 | $34,678 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $51,044 | $16,366 | $34,678 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $51,044 | $16,366 | $34,678 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $42,820 | $13,730 | $29,090 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $42,820 | $13,730 | $29,090 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $42,820 | $13,730 | $29,090 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $41,970 | $14,610 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $41,970 | $14,610 | $27,360 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $41,970 | $14,610 | $27,360 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $41,970 | $14,610 | $27,360 |
| 2013 | $2,413 | $41,970 | $14,610 | $27,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map