334 E 11th St N Newton, IA 50208
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E 11th St N, Newton, IA 50208 and is currently estimated at $177,505, approximately $146 per square foot. 334 E 11th St N is a home with nearby schools including Berg Middle School, Newton Senior High School, and Newton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Farrell Properties
Bought by
Anderson Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,886
Outstanding Balance
$92,963
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$84,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Carmen | $115,886 | |
| Closed | Anderson Carmen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $155,080 | $15,150 | $139,930 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $139,170 | $15,150 | $124,020 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $139,170 | $15,150 | $124,020 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $116,820 | $15,150 | $101,670 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $105,360 | $15,150 | $90,210 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $117,590 | $13,250 | $104,340 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $102,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $102,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $76,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $76,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $76,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $76,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map