334 E 13th St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,425 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E 13th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $141,856, approximately $141 per square foot. 334 E 13th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2026
Sold by
Itai Keller
Bought by
Soho Development & Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,219
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Steltenpohl Anthony
Bought by
Keller Itai
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Shelton Rentals Llc
Bought by
Steltenpohl Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Shelton Wendell D and Shelton Laurie A
Bought by
Shelton Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Klei Group Llc and Klei Carol
Bought by
Shelton Wendell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Jasper Anita S
Bought by
Klei Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area