334 E 15th St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,830,000 - $2,662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$1,515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E 15th St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $2,265,593, approximately $1,515 per square foot. 334 E 15th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Heights Elementary, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Bacon Robert and Bacon Tiffanie
Bought by
Robert & Tiffanie Bacon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
330 East 15Th Street Lp
Bought by
Bacon Robert and Bacon Tiffanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,560
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,907,033
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & Tiffanie Bacon Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon Robert | $804,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacon Robert | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,731 | $1,037,818 | $733,198 | $304,620 |
| 2024 | $11,731 | $1,017,469 | $718,821 | $298,648 |
| 2023 | $11,369 | $997,519 | $704,726 | $292,793 |
| 2022 | $11,030 | $977,960 | $690,908 | $287,052 |
| 2021 | $10,728 | $958,785 | $677,361 | $281,424 |
| 2020 | $10,611 | $948,954 | $670,415 | $278,539 |
| 2019 | $10,385 | $930,348 | $657,270 | $273,078 |
| 2018 | $10,176 | $912,106 | $644,382 | $267,724 |
| 2017 | $10,001 | $894,222 | $631,747 | $262,475 |
| 2016 | $9,782 | $876,689 | $619,360 | $257,329 |
| 2015 | $9,688 | $863,521 | $610,057 | $253,464 |
| 2014 | $9,465 | $846,606 | $598,107 | $248,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map