334 E Florence Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,974 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Florence Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $139,494, approximately $127 per square foot. 334 E Florence Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Meachem Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Bridgette Brian
Bought by
Manley Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Macmillan Sharon
Bought by
Bridgette Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Kelly | $62,000 | James Wallace | |
| Bridgette Brian | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manley Kelly | $8,000 | |
| Open | Manley Kelly | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $991 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map