Estimated Value: $125,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E William St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $138,176, approximately $94 per square foot. 334 E William St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Hedden Christopher L
Bought by
Hedden Christopher L and Hedden Bonnie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Trust Stabel Elsie C
Bought by
Hedden Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedden Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| Hedden Christopher L | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $94,000 | $13,600 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $94,000 | $13,600 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $94,000 | $13,600 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $85,000 | $18,400 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $85,000 | $18,400 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $85,000 | $18,400 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $785 | $85,000 | $18,400 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $85,000 | $18,400 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $36,500 | $8,700 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $36,500 | $8,700 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,500 | $8,700 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,500 | $8,700 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map