NOT LISTED FOR SALE

325 E William St Bath, NY 14810

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $174,788

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,857 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2022

Last sale price $117,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,199 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

TAKE A LOOK at this DARLING Cape Cod home in a lovely location!! Beautiful Curb Appeal with a brand new Metal Roof (3 Months new), off street parking along with an attached 2 car garage! This home features 2 good size upstairs bedrooms & a half bath ~ a first floor bedroom, a full bath, large living room and a first floor laundry!! You'll also find a spacious formal dining room with cute built-ins!! Sellers have recently remodeled the room off the back of the house into a super nice 3 season room with new drywall and insulation ~ but wait ~ that's not all !! The gigantic backyard is totally fenced in for your entertaining fun with an above ground pool with a NEWLY built deck !! CHECK IT OUT!! PRICED TO SELL!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Gambino

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401277505 Listed on: 03/06/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Patterson

Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group License #10401250916

Howard Hanna Lake Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,006

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x198
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,857 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 462401-159-014-0002-067-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,006

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: FROM E. WASHINGTON STREET~TURN RIGHT ONTO FOWLER ST~TURN LEFT ONTO E WILLIAMS ST. ~ PROPERTY WILL BE ON YOUR LEFT! LOOK FOR MY SIGN!
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 462401-159-014-0002-067-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X198
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3006.0
  • Tax Lot: 67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Newburey-Gordon Gerald K and Gordon Luann P
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-9.3%
Current Estimated Value
$160,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,447
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.26%
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,984
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$45,463

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Kathleen Patterson
Nothnagle Realtors Hometown Choice-Hammondsport
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$75,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.46%
Original Mortgage
$76,612
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martino Patrick F $117,000 None Available
Newbury-Gordon Gerald $70,500 Peter H. Baker
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martino Patrick F $123,000
Previous Owner Newbury-Gordon Gerald $76,612
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Sold $117,000 -9.3% $63 / Sq Ft
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2022 03/06/22 For Sale $129,000 +72.0% $69 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold $75,000 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Sale $75,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,118 $117,000 $11,500 $105,500
2024 $4,087 $117,000 $11,500 $105,500
2023 $4,038 $117,000 $11,500 $105,500
2022 $2,865 $75,000 $17,600 $57,400
2021 $2,838 $75,000 $17,600 $57,400
2020 $2,687 $75,000 $17,600 $57,400
2019 $1,145 $75,000 $17,600 $57,400
2018 $3,215 $75,000 $17,600 $57,400
2017 $4,520 $49,100 $6,300 $42,800
2016 $4,449 $49,100 $6,300 $42,800
2015 -- $49,100 $6,300 $42,800
2014 -- $49,100 $6,300 $42,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1391856

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 462401-159-014-0002-067-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.