334 Fieldcrest Ct Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Fieldcrest Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $278,570, approximately $100 per square foot. 334 Fieldcrest Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Charter Janet S
Bought by
Illinois Agricultural Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illinois Agricultural Association | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $88,475 | $15,477 | $72,998 |
| 2024 | $5,891 | $81,066 | $14,181 | $66,885 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $65,578 | $11,472 | $54,106 |
| 2021 | $5,690 | $61,872 | $10,824 | $51,048 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $61,230 | $10,712 | $50,518 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $60,901 | $10,654 | $50,247 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $60,256 | $10,541 | $49,715 |
| 2017 | $5,214 | $60,256 | $10,541 | $49,715 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $60,256 | $10,541 | $49,715 |
| 2015 | $5,017 | $58,844 | $10,294 | $48,550 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $58,844 | $10,294 | $48,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,844 | $10,294 | $48,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map