324 Fieldcrest Ct Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Fieldcrest Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $297,131, approximately $110 per square foot. 324 Fieldcrest Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Richard Carl
Bought by
Mao Weiying and Yang Yueqin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mao Weiying | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $101,940 | $15,477 | $86,463 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $93,403 | $14,181 | $79,222 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $75,558 | $11,472 | $64,086 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $71,288 | $10,824 | $60,464 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $70,548 | $10,712 | $59,836 |
| 2019 | $5,311 | $70,169 | $10,654 | $59,515 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $69,426 | $10,541 | $58,885 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $69,426 | $10,541 | $58,885 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $69,426 | $10,541 | $58,885 |
| 2015 | $4,843 | $67,799 | $10,294 | $57,505 |
| 2014 | $4,783 | $67,799 | $10,294 | $57,505 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,799 | $10,294 | $57,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map