316 Fieldcrest Ct Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Fieldcrest Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $297,984, approximately $224 per square foot. 316 Fieldcrest Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Walker Marilyn C
Bought by
Masters William and Masters Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Odell Robert B and Odell Patricia A
Bought by
Walker David G and Walker Marilyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Snow Jane L
Bought by
Odell Robert B and Odell Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters William | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker David G | -- | Mclean County Title | |
| Odell Robert B | $176,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker David G | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Odell Robert B | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $90,964 | $15,477 | $75,487 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $83,346 | $14,181 | $69,165 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $67,422 | $11,472 | $55,950 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $63,612 | $10,824 | $52,788 |
| 2020 | $4,801 | $62,951 | $10,712 | $52,239 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $62,612 | $10,654 | $51,958 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $61,949 | $10,541 | $51,408 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $61,949 | $10,541 | $51,408 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $61,949 | $10,541 | $51,408 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $60,497 | $10,294 | $50,203 |
| 2014 | $4,589 | $60,497 | $10,294 | $50,203 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,497 | $10,294 | $50,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map